58 Trailblazer Lane Garner, NC 27529
Listed By: Michael Wynn, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact:  wynn.michaeld@gmail.com

  58 Trailblazer Lane Garner, NC 27529

Active (146 Days)
$375,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
1,866
SQFT

Description

Back on the market through no fault of the seller. Welcome to 58 Trailblazer, a stunning 4 bed, 2.5 bath home sitting on over a half-acre lot. This well-maintained home offers a 2-car garage, large deck off the dining nook, and plenty of yard space for entertaining, play, or relaxing outdoors. Inside, you’ll enjoy upgraded finishes including new LVP flooring throughout the main level. Upstairs features 4 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a garden tub. Located in a sought-after neighborhood with spacious lots, dining and shopping nearby, and just a 15-minute commute to downtown Raleigh thanks to quick highway access. A rare opportunity you don’t want to miss.

MLS #:
4321444
Lot Size
0.55 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
County
Johnston County

Listed By

Michael Wynn, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: wynn.michaeld@gmail.com
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:44 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $99/Quarterly
Living Area
  • 1,866 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 01, 2026
Price Changed
$375,000
-1%
-$4,500
Mar 15, 2026
Price Changed
$379,500
-1%
-$5,500
Nov 18, 2025
Price Changed
$385,000
-4%
-$15,000
Nov 14, 2025
Listed
$400,000
-
-
Additional Information: Ballantyne | wynn.michaeld@gmail.com
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 21:44. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.